Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Meet Our Staff

Administration and Main Office

Sean Pine

NES Principal

Kristina Cochran

NES Assistant Principal for Student Services

Deborah Roffo

NES Assistant Principal for Academic Services

Linda Bergeron

Administrative Assistant

Brenda Collins

Administrative Assistant

School Offices

Student Services

Kristina Cochran

NES Assistant Principal for Student Services

ESOL

Oscar Carvalho Neto

Special Education Teacher

School Counseling

Jenn Buono

School Psychologist

Amanda Keene

School Counselor

School Nurse

Diane McCormick

School Nurse

Social Worker

Kaitlyn Schena

Social Worker

Special Education

Pamela Allen

Special Education Teacher

Anne Cocci

Teacher, Preschool

Julie Cooper

Teacher, Preschool

Sarah Denham

Special Education Teacher

Emily Favaloro

Special Education Teacher

Donna MacKenzie

Special Education Teacher

Linsey Palmer

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Renstrom

Special Education Teacher

Patricia Scully

Special Education Teacher

Related Service Providers

Lori Carmichael

Speech & Language Pathologist

Patricia Edwards

Occupational Therapist

Lyn McCann

Occupational Therapist

Dana Mckenna

Speech & Language Pathologist

Susan Raymond

Speech & Language Pathologist

Grade-Level & Teacher Teams

Preschool

Anne Cocci

Teacher, Preschool

Julie Cooper

Teacher, Preschool

Kindergarten

Melissa Kolenski

Teacher, Kindergarten

Joanne Lazarus

Teacher, Kindergarten

Carol Potier

Teacher, Kindergarten

Erin Rydin

Teacher, Kindergarten

Jessica Sanches

Teacher, Kindergarten

Grade 1

Amy Collins

Teacher, Grade 1

Karyn Hinkley

Teacher, Grade 1

Andrew Hollock

Teacher, Grade 1

Melissa Manning

Teacher, Grade 1

Lisa O'Brien

Teacher, Grade 1

Grade 1-2

Nancy A Miller

Teacher, Grade 1/2

Sheri Tracy

Teacher, Grade 1/2

Grade 2

Ellen Barton

Teacher, Grade 2

Catherine Butler

Teacher, Grade 2

Nicholas Evans

Teacher, Grade 2

Kristin Lanigan

Teacher, Grade 2

Barbara Sack

Teacher, Grade 2

Grade 3

Alyson Bristol

Teacher, Grade 3

Erin Burns

Teacher, Grade 3

Anna Davenport

Teacher, Grade 3

Madalyn Desrosiers

Teacher, Grade 3

Rebecca Foster

Teacher, Grade 3

Diane McFarland

Teacher, Grade 3

Grade 4

Victoria Currier

Teacher, Grade 4

Alexandra Lockwood

Teacher, Grade 4

Melinda Lupoli

Teacher, Grade 4

Cassandra Rodier

Teacher, Grade 4

Emily Stern

Teacher, Grade 4

June Williamson

Teacher, Grade 4

Grade 5

Jennifer Boston

Teacher, Grade 5

Shannon Connolly

Teacher, Grade 5

Sarah Hamel

Teacher, Grade 5

Evan Jones

Teacher, Grade 5

Marie Richards

Teacher, Grade 5

Eleni Xydias

Teacher, Grade 5

Unified Arts

Art

Carly Deleeuw

Teacher, Art

Computer Technologies

Laura Bascom

Teacher, Computer Technology

Music

Ruth Trick

Teacher, Music

Physical Education

Nancy M Miller

Teacher, Physical Education