Skip to Main Content

Meet Our Staff

Administration and Main Office

Sean Pine

NES Principal

Kristina Cochran

NES Assistant Principal for Student Services

Deborah Roffo

NES Assistant Principal for Academic Services

Linda Bergeron

Administrative Assistant to the NES Principal

Brenda Collins

Administrative Assistant

School Offices

Student Services

Kristina Cochran

NES Assistant Principal for Student Services

ESOL

We’re sorry, no profiles were found for this listing.

Reading

Donna Forcier

Teacher, Reading

Rebecca Foster

Teacher, Reading

Barbara Sack

Tutor

Linda Southwick

Teacher, Title I

School Counseling

Jenn Drew

School Psychologist

Amanda Keene

School Counselor

Laura Youngberg

Social Worker

School Nurse

Diane McCormick

School Nurse

Social Worker

Kaitlyn Schena

Social Worker

Laura Youngberg

Social Worker

Special Education

Pamela Allen

Special Education Teacher

Sarah Denham

Special Education Teacher

Sarah Drisko

Special Education Teacher

Donna MacKenzie

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Renstrom

Special Education Teacher

Patricia Scully

Special Education Teacher

Caitlin Zabielski

Special Education Teacher

Title 1

Linda Southwick

Teacher, Title I

Related Service Providers

Emily Booth

Speech & Language Pathologist

Lori Carmichael

Speech & Language Pathologist

Patricia Edwards

Occupational Therapist

Lyn McCann

Occupational Therapist

Dana Mckenna

Speech & Language Pathologist

Grade-Level & Teacher Teams

Preschool

Anne Cocci

Teacher, Preschool

Meg Foehl

Teacher, Preschool

Kindergarten

Colton Butler

Teacher, Kindergarten

Melissa Kolenski

Teacher, Kindergarten

Joanne Lazarus

Teacher, Kindergarten

Carol Potier

Teacher, Kindergarten

Erin Rydin

Teacher, Kindergarten

Grade 1

Amy Collins

Teacher, Grade 1

Karyn Hinkley

Teacher, Grade 1

Melissa Manning

Teacher, Grade 1

Lisa O'Brien

Teacher, Grade 1

Grade 1-2

Nancy A Miller

Teacher, Grade 1/2

Sheri Tracy

Teacher, Grade 1/2

Grade 2

Ellen Barton

Teacher, Grade 2

Catherine Butler

Teacher, Grade 2

Kristin Lanigan

Teacher, Grade 2

Grade 3

Alyson Bristol

Teacher, Grade 3

Erin Burns

Teacher, Grade 3

Anna Davenport

Teacher, Grade 3

Andrew Hollock

Teacher, Grade 3

Grade 4

Victoria Currier

Teacher, Grade 4

Madalyn Desrosiers

Teacher, Grade 4

Nicholas Evans

Teacher, Grade 4

Cassandra Rodier

Teacher, Grade 4

June Williamson

Teacher, Grade 4

Eleni Xydias

Teacher, Grade 4

Grade 5

Jennifer Boston

Teacher, Grade 5

Shannon Connolly

Teacher, Grade 5

Evan Jones

Teacher, Grade 5

Marie Richards

Teacher, Grade 5

Unified Arts

Art

Carly Deleeuw-Early

Teacher, Art

Computer Technologies

Laura Bascom

Teacher, Computer Technology

Music

Morgan King

Teacher, Music

Physical Education

Nancy M Miller

Teacher, Physical Education

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.