Skip to Main Content

VISIT THE PRINCIPALS BLOG FOR OPENING DAY INFORMATION

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL IS AUGUST 31ST

Administration and Main Office

David Dalton

NJSHS Principal

Sheana Thorell

NJSHS Assistant Principal for Student Services

Crystal Daley-Dolloff

Administrative Assistant

Jayne Sanborn

Administrative Assistant to the NJSHS Principal

School Offices

Athletics

Jamie Hayes

Teacher, Wellness & Physical Education

School Counseling

Kathleen Al-Darraji

School Counselor

Christine Bisson

School Counselor

Amanda Nieves

School Psychologist

School Nurse

Jennifer Farnese

School Nurse

Student Services

Sheana Thorell

NJSHS Assistant Principal for Student Services

Special Education

Dawnellen Fielding

Teacher, Grade 8

Kimberly Garrant

Teacher, Grade 7

Karly Harrington

Special Education Teacher

Howard Hoff

Special Education Teacher

Ann Marie Metzler

Special Education Teacher

Blake Neri

Special Education Teacher

Stacey Partridge

Special Education Teacher

Ann-Marie Pullar

Teacher, Grade 6

Related Service Providers

Jeanne Civiello

Speech & Language Pathologist

Technology

Jason Carey

Director of Information Technology

Travis Harsin

Technology Technician

Bob Higgins

IT Data and Systems Specialist

Tyler Pregent

Technology Technician

Departments

Art

Annette Blake

Teacher, Art

Cristina Boisvert

Teacher, Art

Venera Gattonini

Teacher, Industrial Technology

Computer Technologies

Tiffany Brand

Teacher, Computer Technology

Consumer Science

Nancy Castellon

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

English

Elizabeth Beaulieu

Teacher, Grade 6

Amanda Brauer

Teacher, High School English

Meghan Fiore

Teacher, High School English

Kaitlyn Shouse

Teacher, High School English

Nicole St. James

Teacher, Grade 8

Amybeth Taylor

Teacher, High School English

Jessica Therriault

Teacher, Grade 7

ESOL

We’re sorry, no profiles were found for this listing.

Industrial Technology

Venera Gattonini

Teacher, Industrial Technology

Library/Media Center

Rebecca Cole

Library & Media Specialist

Math

Meghan Averill

Teacher, Grade 7

Kristin Kiefaber

Teacher, High School Science

Melanie Mastin

Teacher, Grade 6

Kyle Russell

Teacher, High School Math

Michelle Silvia

Teacher, Grade 8

Greg Soster

Teacher, High School Math

Stephanie Wetzel

Teacher, High School Math

Music

Brett Branscombe

Teacher, Music

Allison Tessier

Teacher, Music

Physical Education

Adam Durkee

Teacher, Health

Randy Edgerly

Teacher, Wellness & Physical Education

Jamie Hayes

Teacher, Wellness & Physical Education

Science

Linda Albright

Teacher, High School Science

Alison Boudreau

Teacher, Grade 6

Andrea de Assis

Teacher, High School Science

Leslie Horne

Teacher, High School Science

Clayton Jacques

Teacher, High School Science

Kristin Kiefaber

Teacher, High School Science

Lindsey Malsbary

Teacher, Grade 8

Janice Murray

Teacher, Grade 7

Social Studies

Katherine Bazzell

Teacher, High School Social Studies

Marc Gaudette

Teacher, High School Social Studies

Nathan Groth

Teacher, High School Social Studies

Mark Leavitt

Teacher, Grade 7

James Marsh

Teacher, Grade 6

Catherine McGilvery

Teacher, High School Social Studies

Silas Richards

Teacher, High School Social Studies

Wellness

Adam Durkee

Teacher, Health

Randy Edgerly

Teacher, Wellness & Physical Education

Jamie Hayes

Teacher, Wellness & Physical Education

World Languages

Erin Copeland

Teacher, World Language

Joanna House

Teacher, World Language

Li Ni

Teacher, World Language

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.